Skip to content
Texas A&M University
Mathematics

MATH 152 - Engineering Mathematics II - Spring 2023

Credits 4. 3 Lecture Hours. 2 Lab Hours.

(MATH 2414) Engineering Mathematics II. Differentiation and integration techniques and their applications (area, volumes, work), improper integrals, approximate integration, analytic geometry, vectors, infinite series, power series, Taylor series, computer algebra. MATH 172 designed to be a more demanding version of this course. Only one of the following will satisfy the requirements for a degree: MATH 148, MATH 152 or MATH 172.
Prerequisite: Grade of C or better in MATH 151 or equivalent; also taught at Galveston and Qatar campuses.

Lecture Course SchedulePython Lab Schedule (TAMU Google login required) • eHomeworkSuggested Homework

Past Common ExamsMath Learning CenterMYMathApps Calculus



Above information is from 202421 term.

Sections

Sec Instructor Lecture TA Recitation/Computer Lab
501 Lockhart,Bret J M W F 08:00-08:50 ILCB 111 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Lopez Garcia,Jordy C Lopez Garcia,Jordy C R 08:25-09:15 HEB 223 T 08:25-09:15 BLOC 126
502 Lockhart,Bret J T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 M W F 08:00-08:50 ILCB 111 T 19:00-22:00
Lopez Garcia,Jordy C Lopez Garcia,Jordy C R 09:35-10:25 HEB 223 T 09:35-10:25 BLOC 126
503 Lockhart,Bret J T 19:00-22:00 M W F 08:00-08:50 ILCB 111 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Lopez Garcia,Jordy C Lopez Garcia,Jordy C T 11:10-12:00 BLOC 123 R 11:10-12:00 HEB 134
504 Lockhart,Bret J M W F 08:00-08:50 ILCB 111 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Warren,Benjamin D Warren,Benjamin D R 12:45-13:35 HEB 134 T 12:45-13:35 BLOC 123
505 Lockhart,Bret J T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 M W F 08:00-08:50 ILCB 111
Warren,Benjamin D Warren,Benjamin D R 14:20-15:10 HEB 222 T 14:20-15:10 BLOC 124
506 Lockhart,Bret J T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 M W F 08:00-08:50 ILCB 111
Xiao,Zijin Xiao,Zijin R 15:55-16:45 HEB 222 T 15:55-16:45 BLOC 124
507 Lockhart,Bret J T 19:00-22:00 M W F 08:00-08:50 ILCB 111 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Xiao,Zijin Xiao,Zijin T 08:25-09:15 BLOC 122 R 08:25-09:15 HEB 136
508 Lockhart,Bret J M W F 08:00-08:50 ILCB 111 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Xiao,Zijin Xiao,Zijin T 09:35-10:25 BLOC 122 R 09:35-10:25 HEB 136
509 Lockhart,Bret J T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 M W F 08:00-08:50 ILCB 111
Warren,Benjamin D Warren,Benjamin D T 11:10-12:00 BLOC 126 R 11:10-12:00 HEB 223
510 Lockhart,Bret J T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 M W F 09:10-10:00 ILCB 111 T 19:00-22:00
Weygandt,Alexander L Weygandt,Alexander L T 08:25-09:15 BLOC 123 R 08:25-09:15 HEB 134
511 Lockhart,Bret J T 19:00-22:00 M W F 09:10-10:00 ILCB 111 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Weygandt,Alexander L Weygandt,Alexander L T 09:35-10:25 BLOC 124 R 09:35-10:25 HEB 222
512 Lockhart,Bret J T 19:00-22:00 M W F 09:10-10:00 ILCB 111 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Weygandt,Alexander L Weygandt,Alexander L T 11:10-12:00 BLOC 124 R 11:10-12:00 HEB 222
513 Lockhart,Bret J T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 M W F 09:10-10:00 ILCB 111 T 19:00-22:00
Buckley,Ciaran C Buckley,Ciaran C T 12:45-13:35 BLOC 124 R 12:45-13:35 HEB 222
514 Lockhart,Bret J T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 M W F 09:10-10:00 ILCB 111
Buckley,Ciaran C Buckley,Ciaran C R 14:20-15:10 HEB 134 T 14:20-15:10 BLOC 123
515 Lockhart,Bret J T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 M W F 09:10-10:00 ILCB 111 T 19:00-22:00
Buckley,Ciaran C Buckley,Ciaran C T 15:55-16:45 BLOC 126 R 15:55-16:45 HEB 223
516 Lockhart,Bret J T 19:00-22:00 M W F 09:10-10:00 ILCB 111 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Hu,Xuehan Hu,Xuehan T 12:45-13:35 BLOC 122 R 12:45-13:35 HEB 136
517 Lockhart,Bret J T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 M W F 09:10-10:00 ILCB 111 T 19:00-22:00
Hu,Xuehan Hu,Xuehan R 14:20-15:10 HEB 136 T 14:20-15:10 BLOC 122
518 Lockhart,Bret J T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 M W F 09:10-10:00 ILCB 111 T 19:00-22:00
Hu,Xuehan Hu,Xuehan R 15:55-16:45 BLOC 128 T 15:55-16:45 BLOC 128
519 Austin,Amy L T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T R 14:20-15:35 HELD 100
Kuang,Zheng Kuang,Zheng M 08:00-08:50 BLOC 122 W 08:00-08:50 HEB 136
520 Austin,Amy L T R 14:20-15:35 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Kuang,Zheng Kuang,Zheng M 10:20-11:10 BLOC 104 W 10:20-11:10 BLOC 104
521 Austin,Amy L T 19:00-22:00 T R 14:20-15:35 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Kuang,Zheng Kuang,Zheng W 11:30-12:20 BLOC 104 M 11:30-12:20 BLOC 104
522 Austin,Amy L T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T R 14:20-15:35 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00
Solomon,Hannah M Solomon,Hannah M M 15:00-15:50 BLOC 126 W 15:00-15:50 HEB 223
523 Austin,Amy L T R 14:20-15:35 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Solomon,Hannah M Solomon,Hannah M M 16:10-17:00 BLOC 126 W 16:10-17:00 HEB 223
524 Austin,Amy L T 19:00-22:00 T R 14:20-15:35 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Solomon,Hannah M Solomon,Hannah M M 12:40-13:30 BLOC 104 W 12:40-13:30 BLOC 104
525 Austin,Amy L T R 14:20-15:35 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Zhao,Junchen Zhao,Junchen W 11:30-12:20 HEB 136 M 11:30-12:20 BLOC 122
526 Austin,Amy L T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T R 14:20-15:35 HELD 100
Zhao,Junchen Zhao,Junchen W 12:40-13:30 HEB 136 M 12:40-13:30 BLOC 122
527 Austin,Amy L T R 14:20-15:35 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Zhao,Junchen Zhao,Junchen M 15:00-15:50 BLOC 104 W 15:00-15:50 BLOC 104
528 Austin,Amy L T R 15:55-17:10 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Day,Nicklas C Day,Nicklas C W 08:00-08:50 HEB 223 M 08:00-08:50 BLOC 126
529 Austin,Amy L T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T R 15:55-17:10 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00
Day,Nicklas C Day,Nicklas C W 09:10-10:00 HEB 223 M 09:10-10:00 BLOC 126
530 Austin,Amy L T 19:00-22:00 T R 15:55-17:10 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Day,Nicklas C Day,Nicklas C M 10:20-11:10 BLOC 123 W 10:20-11:10 HEB 134
531 Austin,Amy L T 19:00-22:00 T R 15:55-17:10 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Mau,George A Mau,George A M 12:40-13:30 BLOC 126 W 12:40-13:30 HEB 223
532 Austin,Amy L T 19:00-22:00 T R 15:55-17:10 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Mau,George A Mau,George A M 13:50-14:40 BLOC 104 W 13:50-14:40 BLOC 104
533 Austin,Amy L T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T R 15:55-17:10 HELD 100
Dulaney,William Dulaney,William M 11:30-12:20 BLOC 126 W 11:30-12:20 HEB 223
534 Austin,Amy L T 19:00-22:00 T R 15:55-17:10 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Dulaney,William Dulaney,William M 09:10-10:00 BLOC 128 W 09:10-10:00 BLOC 128
535 Austin,Amy L T R 15:55-17:10 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Dulaney,William Dulaney,William M 10:20-11:10 BLOC 122 W 10:20-11:10 HEB 136
536 Austin,Amy L T 19:00-22:00 T R 15:55-17:10 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Mau,George A Mau,George A M 15:00-15:50 BLOC 122 W 15:00-15:50 HEB 136
537 Schrader,Todd W T 19:00-22:00 T R 08:00-09:15 ILCB 111 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Owens,Josiah D Owens,Josiah D M 08:00-08:50 BLOC 124 W 08:00-08:50 HEB 222
538 Schrader,Todd W T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T R 08:00-09:15 ILCB 111
Owens,Josiah D Owens,Josiah D M 09:10-10:00 BLOC 124 W 09:10-10:00 HEB 222
539 Schrader,Todd W T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T R 08:00-09:15 ILCB 111 T 19:00-22:00
Owens,Josiah D Owens,Josiah D M 10:20-11:10 BLOC 124 W 10:20-11:10 HEB 222
540 Schrader,Todd W T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T R 08:00-09:15 ILCB 111
Zhang,Tiansu Zhang,Tiansu W 11:30-12:20 HEB 134 M 11:30-12:20 BLOC 123
541 Schrader,Todd W T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T R 08:00-09:15 ILCB 111 T 19:00-22:00
Mandragona,Daniel Mandragona,Daniel M 12:40-13:30 BLOC 124 W 12:40-13:30 HEB 222
542 Schrader,Todd W T R 08:00-09:15 ILCB 111 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Mandragona,Daniel Mandragona,Daniel M 13:50-14:40 BLOC 124 W 13:50-14:40 HEB 222
543 Schrader,Todd W T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T R 08:00-09:15 ILCB 111
Mandragona,Daniel Mandragona,Daniel M 15:00-15:50 BLOC 117 W 15:00-15:50 BLOC 117
544 Schrader,Todd W T 19:00-22:00 T R 08:00-09:15 ILCB 111 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Zhang,Tiansu Zhang,Tiansu W 16:10-17:00 HEB 134 M 16:10-17:00 BLOC 123
545 Schrader,Todd W T 19:00-22:00 T R 08:00-09:15 ILCB 111 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Zhang,Tiansu Zhang,Tiansu W 13:50-14:40 BLOC 117 M 13:50-14:40 BLOC 117
546 Schrader,Todd W T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T R 09:35-10:50 ILCB 111
Sinkule,Christopher P Sinkule,Christopher P M 08:00-08:50 BLOC 123 W 08:00-08:50 HEB 134
547 Schrader,Todd W T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T R 09:35-10:50 ILCB 111
Sinkule,Christopher P Sinkule,Christopher P M 09:10-10:00 BLOC 123 W 09:10-10:00 HEB 134
548 Schrader,Todd W T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T R 09:35-10:50 ILCB 111 T 19:00-22:00
Sinkule,Christopher P Sinkule,Christopher P W 10:20-11:10 HEB 223 M 10:20-11:10 BLOC 126
549 Schrader,Todd W T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T R 09:35-10:50 ILCB 111
Jovanovic,Milan K Jovanovic,Milan K W 11:30-12:20 HEB 222 M 11:30-12:20 BLOC 124
550 Schrader,Todd W T 19:00-22:00 T R 09:35-10:50 ILCB 111 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Jovanovic,Milan K Jovanovic,Milan K M 12:40-13:30 BLOC 117 W 12:40-13:30 BLOC 117
551 Schrader,Todd W T 19:00-22:00 T R 09:35-10:50 ILCB 111 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Jovanovic,Milan K Jovanovic,Milan K M 13:50-14:40 BLOC 126 W 13:50-14:40 HEB 223
552 Schrader,Todd W T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T R 09:35-10:50 ILCB 111 T 19:00-22:00
Budahazy,Ryan Budahazy,Ryan M 15:00-15:50 BLOC 124 W 15:00-15:50 HEB 222
553 Schrader,Todd W T R 09:35-10:50 ILCB 111 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Budahazy,Ryan Budahazy,Ryan W 16:10-17:00 HEB 222 M 16:10-17:00 BLOC 124
554 Schrader,Todd W T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T R 09:35-10:50 ILCB 111 T 19:00-22:00
Budahazy,Ryan Budahazy,Ryan W 17:20-18:10 HEB 223 M 17:20-18:10 BLOC 126
555 Rahm Jr.,Robert T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 M W F 10:20-11:10 HELD 100
Dongilli,Lawrence J Dongilli,Lawrence J R 14:20-15:10 HEB 223 T 14:20-15:10 BLOC 126
556 Rahm Jr.,Robert T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 M W F 10:20-11:10 HELD 100
Dutta,Somak Dutta,Somak T 08:25-09:15 BLOC 124 R 08:25-09:15 HEB 222
557 Rahm Jr.,Robert T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 M W F 10:20-11:10 HELD 100
Dutta,Somak Dutta,Somak T 09:35-10:25 BLOC 123 R 09:35-10:25 HEB 134
558 Rahm Jr.,Robert T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 M W F 10:20-11:10 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00
Dongilli,Lawrence J Dongilli,Lawrence J R 17:05-17:55 BLOC 123 T 17:05-17:55 BLOC 123
559 Rahm Jr.,Robert T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 M W F 10:20-11:10 HELD 100
Dongilli,Lawrence J Dongilli,Lawrence J T 08:25-09:15 BLOC 133 R 08:25-09:15 BLOC 104
560 Rahm Jr.,Robert T 19:00-22:00 M W F 10:20-11:10 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Joshi,Pooja Sandeep Joshi,Pooja Sandeep T 09:35-10:25 BLOC 104 R 09:35-10:25 BLOC 104
561 Rahm Jr.,Robert T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 M W F 10:20-11:10 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00
Dutta,Somak Dutta,Somak T 12:45-13:35 BLOC 104 R 12:45-13:35 BLOC 104
562 Rahm Jr.,Robert M W F 10:20-11:10 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Karri,Ajay Kumar Karri,Ajay Kumar R 08:25-09:15 HELD 113 T 08:25-09:15 HELD 113
563 Rahm Jr.,Robert T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 M W F 10:20-11:10 HELD 100
Karri,Ajay Kumar Karri,Ajay Kumar R 14:20-15:10 BLOC 104 T 14:20-15:10 BLOC 104
564 Rahm Jr.,Robert T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 M W F 11:30-12:20 HELD 100
Ryu,Inyoung Ryu,Inyoung T 08:25-09:15 BLOC 117 R 08:25-09:15 BLOC 117
565 Rahm Jr.,Robert T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 M W F 11:30-12:20 HELD 100
Ryu,Inyoung Ryu,Inyoung T 09:35-10:25 BLOC 128 R 09:35-10:25 PSYC 337
566 Rahm Jr.,Robert M W F 11:30-12:20 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Ryu,Inyoung Ryu,Inyoung R 11:10-12:00 BLOC 104 T 11:10-12:00 BLOC 104
567 Rahm Jr.,Robert T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 M W F 11:30-12:20 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00
Han,Seongjune Han,Seongjune T 12:45-13:35 HEB 203 R 12:45-13:35 HEB 203
568 Rahm Jr.,Robert T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 M W F 11:30-12:20 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00
Han,Seongjune Han,Seongjune R 11:10-12:00 FRAN 112 T 11:10-12:00 FRAN 112
569 Rahm Jr.,Robert M W F 11:30-12:20 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Han,Seongjune Han,Seongjune T 15:55-16:45 BLOC 161 R 15:55-16:45 BLOC 161
570 Rahm Jr.,Robert T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 M W F 11:30-12:20 HELD 100
Joshi,Pooja Sandeep Joshi,Pooja Sandeep T 08:25-09:15 BLOC 128 R 08:25-09:15 BLOC 128
571 Rahm Jr.,Robert T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 M W F 11:30-12:20 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00
Joshi,Pooja Sandeep Joshi,Pooja Sandeep R 15:55-16:45 HEB 136 T 15:55-16:45 BLOC 122
572 Rahm Jr.,Robert M W F 11:30-12:20 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Karri,Ajay Kumar Karri,Ajay Kumar R 17:05-17:55 HEB 223 T 17:05-17:55 BLOC 126
573 Lockhart,Bret J T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 M W F 12:40-13:30 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00
Hariharan,Abishek Hariharan,Abishek R 12:45-13:35 HEB 223 T 12:45-13:35 BLOC 126
574 Lockhart,Bret J T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 M W F 12:40-13:30 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00
Hariharan,Abishek Hariharan,Abishek R 15:55-16:45 HEB 134 T 15:55-16:45 BLOC 123
575 Lockhart,Bret J M W F 12:40-13:30 HELD 100 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00
Hariharan,Abishek Hariharan,Abishek R 17:05-17:55 HEB 222 T 17:05-17:55 BLOC 124
M01 Biswas,Saikat T 19:00-22:00 T 19:00-22:00 T R 14:20-15:35 HECM 222 T 19:00-22:00
M W 13:50-14:40 HECM 107